Уроци 2016

ОЧАКВАЙТЕ СКОРО ПРОГРАМАТА НА УРОЦИТЕ ЗА 2017 ГОДИНА...

Download the Festival Schedule 2016 in PDF format

Workshops in Samokov Hotel:

28.10.2016 - Friday *

Time Hall 2 Hall 3 Hall 4 Hall 5
18:00 - 18:50 Sean Babatunde
Salsa on 1
Byron & Ariadni
Bachata
Eli Kostova
Ladies' Styling
Yami
Kizomba
19:00 - 19:50 Panagiotis & Myrto
Shines on 2
Arinson Lopez
Bachata
Sophia
Ladies' Styling
Hichan Lokito
Kizomba
* The price of the Friday workshops is EUR 5 and is not included in the full pass.

29.10.2016 - Saturday

Time Hall 1
Intermediate / Advanced
Hall 2
Intermediate / Advanced
Hall 3
Intermediate / Advanced
Hall 4
Beginners / Intermediate
Hall 5
Intermediate / Advanced
Hall 6
Beginners
Hall 7
All Levels
11:00 - 11:50 Royce Dance Studio
Wake Up Partnerwork
Salsa Elegante
Bachata
Raul Torres
Afro
Deni (Let's Dance)
Ladies' Styling
Garo & Anelia
Kizomba
Alex & Elefteria
Kizomba Beginners
Fresh Swing Dance
Swing
12:00 - 12:50 Panagiotis & Myrto
Partnerwork Shines
Arinson Lopez
Bachata
Salsa y Sabor
Rueda
Sunny Dance Studio
Salsa on 1
Salsa Amigos
Kizomba
Eduardo & Demy
Kizomba Beginners
Nikoleta
Zumba
13:00 - 13:50 Los Pambos
Salsa on 1
Enzo & Amalia
Bachata
Claudio D'Ercole Company
Cuban
Jay's Dance Studio
Salsa on 2
Salsa Club Amor
Kizomba
Vasilis & Elektra
Zouk
Sofia Tango
Tango
14:00 - 14:50 Terry
Spin Technics
Catalincho & Andreea
Bachata
Hamidine Thiam
Cuban
Alessandro Cappa
Salsa on 1
Victoria KizzArte​
Kizomba Ladies
Sunny Dance Studio
Kizomba
Renaissance DC
Cha-Cha
15:00 - 15:50 Pedro Gomez
Salsa on 1
Yami
Semba
Maria
Ladies' Styling
Salsa Doo DC
Chacha-Boogaloo
Salsa Linda
Bachata
Salsa Diva
Bachata
Albert Torres
HIstory of Salsa
16:00 - 16:50 Terry
Musical Footwork
Antonis & Hara
Kizomba
Simone (Timba Loca)
Afro Fusion
Giannis & Sophia
Shines Musicality
Salsa Factory
Bachata
Sofia Touch
Bachata
Stavroula
Ladies' Styling
17:00 - 17:50 Özlem & Diego
Footwork&Partnerwork
on 2
Salsa Amigos
Kizomba
Paul & Chiara
Timba
Sami Dance
Salsa on 1
Suerto Rico
Bachata
Andreas & Niki
Bachata
John Olarion
Reggaeton Fashion
  AT THE INDOOR SWIMMING POOL OF RILA HOTEL
18:00 - 20:00 Pool Party
and animations by the instructors

30.10.2016 - Sunday

Time Hall 1
Intermediate / Advanced
Hall 2
Intermediate / Advanced
Hall 3
Intermediate / Advanced
Hall 4
Beginners / Intermediate
Hall 5
Intermediate / Advanced
Hall 6
Beginners
Hall 7
All Levels
11:00 - 11:50 Thodoris & Elektra
Partnerwork&Spinning
Byron & Ariadni
Bachata
DS Mariposa
Rueda
Un Beso
Salsa on 1
Salsa Amigos
Kizomba
Anelia
Ladies' Styling Kiz
Sofia Tango
Tango
12:00 - 12:50 Sean Babatunde
Salsa on 2
Los Pambos
Bachata La Kavle
Salsa De Cuba
Rueda
Salsa Encanto
Men's / Ladies' Styling
Malambo
Kizomba
Vasilis & Elektra
Zouk
Andreea & Liviu
Cha-Cha
13:00 - 13:50 Antonis & Hara
Salsa on 1
Salsa Factory
Bachata
Eli Kostova
Ladies' Styling
Ilia & Desy (Los Pambos)
Salsa on 2
Hicham & Victoria
Kizomba
Tony & Nadezhda
Kizomba
Oriental
14:00 - 14:50 Dimitris (La Secta)
Pachanga on 2
Adrian & Tatyana
Bachata
Hamidine Thiam
Cuban
Salsa Sinners
Salsa Musichorogy
Eduardo & Demy
Semba
Garo & Anelia
Kizomba
Boris Panayotov
Zumba
15:00 - 15:50 Salsa Sinners
Salsa Musichorogy
Yami
Kizomba
Salsa Con Miguel
Rueda
Zlatka (Salsa De Cuba)
Ladies' Styling on 2
Enzo & Amalia
Bachata
DanceXplosion
Bachata
Salsa Spirit
Salsa on 1
16:00 - 16:50 Rehearsals Hicham & Victoria
Kizomba
Engin Orhan
Afro Rumba
Vicky Gouma
Salsa Tango
Adi & Lore
Bachata
Anna Polizou
Rumba Cha-Cha
Laidies Moves
Nusret Dişçi
Shine Musicality

 Halls:

  • Hall 1: Bulgaria Hall - stage
  • Hall 2: Bulgaria Hall - foyer
  • Hall 3: Serdika Hall
  • Hall 4: Rodina Hall
  • Hall 5: Night Club
  • Hall 6: Night Club - foyer
  • Hall 7: Fitness